GEM NO.2

IMO: 9735373 MMSI: 354264000 Crude/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373, MMSI 354264000) is a Crude/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Panama. GEM NO.2 was built in 2017 with a deadweight capacity of 302,783 MT and a length overall of 330 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 2.6 knots, on a heading of 200 degrees, with a next recorded destination of ABU DHABI port (AEAUH). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GEM NO.2 is currently not sanctioned. GEM NO 2 MARITIME CORP is the registered owner of GEM NO.2. GLOBAL ENERGY MARITIME CO LTD is the commercial manager of GEM NO.2. FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD-HKG is the ISM manager of GEM NO.2. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 302783
Gross Tonnage 156853
Net Tonnage 102339
Length overall (LOA) 330
Class Society
Beam 60
Depth moulded 29.37

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about GEM NO.2 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel GEM NO.2?

GEM NO.2's IMO number is 9735373, and its MMSI is 354264000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373)?

Vessel GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign 3FQW3.

What is the type and subtype of vessel GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373)?

GEM NO.2 (MMSI: 354264000) is classified as a crude/oil products tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373)?

The ship measures 330 meters in length overall (LOA) and 60 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 302,783 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373)?

ISM Manager of GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) is FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD-HKG.
Commercial Manager of GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) is GLOBAL ENERGY MARITIME CO LTD.
Registered Owner of GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) is GEM NO 2 MARITIME CORP.

What is the vessel GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ABU DHABI port (AEAUH).

Which ports vessel GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, BANDAR ABBAS Port (IRBND), Iran, Islamic Republic of, RAS TANURA Port (SARTA), Saudi Arabia, MANJUNG Port (MYMAN), Malaysia and FUJAIRAH Port (AEFJR), United Arab Emirates. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) sanctioned?

GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of GEM NO.2 (IMO 9735373)?

Vessel GEM NO.2 is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) FOR ORDERS
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 2.6 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 200º
Course 208.3º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2017
Keel Laid Year 2015
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access