SJW MOUNTAIN

IMO: 9193824 MMSI: 525301075 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824, MMSI 525301075) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Indonesia. SJW MOUNTAIN was built in 1999 with a deadweight capacity of 6,246 MT and a length overall of 100 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 9 knots, with a next recorded destination of RUISBROEK port (BERUI). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SJW MOUNTAIN is currently not sanctioned. SINAR JAYA WIJAYA PT is the registered owner and commercial manager of SJW MOUNTAIN. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 6246
Gross Tonnage 4251
Net Tonnage 2190
Length overall (LOA) 100
Class Society
Beam 17
Depth moulded 9.25

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SJW MOUNTAIN vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SJW MOUNTAIN?

SJW MOUNTAIN's IMO number is 9193824, and its MMSI is 525301075.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824)?

Vessel SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign YDHJ2.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824)?

SJW MOUNTAIN (MMSI: 525301075) is classified as a general cargo ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824)?

The ship measures 100 meters in length overall (LOA) and 17 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 6,246 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824)?

Commercial Manager of SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824) is SINAR JAYA WIJAYA PT.
Registered Owner of SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824) is SINAR JAYA WIJAYA PT.

What is the vessel SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824)'s destination?

The ship is en route to RUISBROEK port (BERUI).

Which ports vessel SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SURABAYA Port (IDSUB), Indonesia, BIAK Port (IDBIK), Indonesia, TANJUNG PERAK (SURABAYA) Port (IDSUB), Indonesia, MADURA TERMINAL Port (IDMDR), Indonesia and GRESIK Port (IDGRE), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824) sanctioned?

SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SJW MOUNTAIN (IMO 9193824)?

Vessel SJW MOUNTAIN is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) SERUI
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 9 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading -º
Course 141.6º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1999
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access