KING JOSEPH

IMO: 8957792 MMSI: 367435340 Fishing Vessel

Vessel map

KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792, MMSI 367435340) is a Fishing Vessel flagged in USA. KING JOSEPH was a length overall of 32 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 3.5 knots, with a next recorded destination of CORPUS CHRISTI port (USCRP). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, KING JOSEPH is currently not sanctioned. PHAM JS is the registered owner and commercial manager of KING JOSEPH. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class B
Deadweight 0
Gross Tonnage 144
Net Tonnage -
Length overall (LOA) 32
Class Society
Beam -
Depth moulded -

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about KING JOSEPH vessel

What's the identification number for vessel KING JOSEPH?

KING JOSEPH's IMO number is 8957792, and its MMSI is 367435340.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792)?

Vessel KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792) sails under the flag of USA with the call sign WCZ6891.

What is the type and subtype of vessel KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792)?

KING JOSEPH (MMSI: 367435340) is classified as a fishing vessel.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792)?

The ship measures 32 meters in length overall (LOA) and 14 meters in width.

Who is the owner and manager of KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792)?

Commercial Manager of KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792) is PHAM JS.
Registered Owner of KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792) is PHAM JS.

What is the vessel KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CORPUS CHRISTI port (USCRP).

Which ports vessel KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited CORPUS CHRISTI Port (USCRP), United States. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792) sanctioned?

KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of KING JOSEPH (IMO 8957792)?

Vessel KING JOSEPH is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Unknown
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) -
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 3.5 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading -º
Course 223.4º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access