SAAM SAN LORENZO

IMO: 9332468 MMSI: 354156000 Tug

Vessel map

SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468, MMSI 354156000) is a Tug flagged in Panama. SAAM SAN LORENZO was built in 2005 with a deadweight capacity of 261 MT and a length overall of 31 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 8.1 knots, on a heading of 254 degrees, with a next recorded destination of GUAYAQUIL port (ECGYE). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SAAM SAN LORENZO is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 261
Gross Tonnage 449
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 31
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SAAM SAN LORENZO vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO?

SAAM SAN LORENZO's IMO number is 9332468, and its MMSI is 354156000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468)?

Vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign HO6557.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468)?

SAAM SAN LORENZO (MMSI: 354156000) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468)?

The ship measures 31 meters in length overall (LOA) and 11 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 261 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468)?

Commercial Manager of SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468) is ECUAESTIBAS SA.
Registered Owner of SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468) is ECUAESTIBAS SA.

What is the vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468)'s destination?

The ship is en route to GUAYAQUIL port (ECGYE).

Which ports vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited GUAYAQUIL Port (ECGYE), Ecuador. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468) sanctioned?

SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SAAM SAN LORENZO (IMO 9332468)?

Vessel SAAM SAN LORENZO is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 8.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 254º
Course 136.3º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2005
Keel Laid Year 2005
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access