SINGAPORE VOYAGER

IMO: 9834466 MMSI: 538011042 Crude/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466, MMSI 538011042) is a Crude/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Marshall Islands. SINGAPORE VOYAGER was built in 2019 with a deadweight capacity of 318,608 MT and a length overall of 336 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 13.7 knots, on a heading of 117 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SOUTHTEX port (US). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SINGAPORE VOYAGER is currently not sanctioned. TYRION SHIPTRADE SA is the registered owner of SINGAPORE VOYAGER. CHEVRON SHIPPING CO LLC is the commercial manager of SINGAPORE VOYAGER. CHEVRON TRANSPORT CORP LTD is the ISM manager of SINGAPORE VOYAGER. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 318608
Gross Tonnage 163214
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 336
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SINGAPORE VOYAGER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER?

SINGAPORE VOYAGER's IMO number is 9834466, and its MMSI is 538011042.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466)?

Vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) sails under the flag of MARSHALL ISLANDS with the call sign V7A6496.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466)?

SINGAPORE VOYAGER (MMSI: 538011042) is classified as a crude/oil products tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466)?

The ship measures 336 meters in length overall (LOA) and 60 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 318,608 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466)?

ISM Manager of SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) is CHEVRON TRANSPORT CORP LTD.
Commercial Manager of SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) is CHEVRON SHIPPING CO LLC.
Registered Owner of SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) is TYRION SHIPTRADE SA.

What is the vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SOUTHTEX port (US).

Which ports vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited KNIK Port (US), USA, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, CORPUS CHRISTI Port (USCRP), United States, FREEPORT Port (USFPO), USA and RAYONG Port (THRYG), Thailand. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) sanctioned?

SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SINGAPORE VOYAGER (IMO 9834466)?

Vessel SINGAPORE VOYAGER is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) MYDKY
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 13.7 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 117º
Course 117º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2019
Keel Laid Year 2019
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access