PB ATHICHA

IMO: 9479993 MMSI: 567615000 Chemical/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993, MMSI 567615000) is a Chemical/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Thailand. PB ATHICHA was built in 2010 with a deadweight capacity of 10,977 MT and a length overall of 121 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 13.6 knots, on a heading of 181 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PENGERANG port (MYPGG). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, PB ATHICHA is currently not sanctioned. TRUTH MARITIME CO LTD is the registered owner of PB ATHICHA. NATHALIN SHIPPING PTE LTD is the commercial manager and ISM manager of PB ATHICHA. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 10977
Gross Tonnage 7072
Net Tonnage 3430
Length overall (LOA) 121
Class Society
Beam 19.2
Depth moulded 10.8

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about PB ATHICHA vessel

What's the identification number for vessel PB ATHICHA?

PB ATHICHA's IMO number is 9479993, and its MMSI is 567615000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993)?

Vessel PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) sails under the flag of THAILAND with the call sign HSB8599.

What is the type and subtype of vessel PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993)?

PB ATHICHA (MMSI: 567615000) is classified as a chemical/oil products tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993)?

The ship measures 121 meters in length overall (LOA) and 20 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 10,977 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993)?

ISM Manager of PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) is NATHALIN SHIPPING PTE LTD.
Commercial Manager of PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) is NATHALIN SHIPPING PTE LTD.
Registered Owner of PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) is TRUTH MARITIME CO LTD.

What is the vessel PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PENGERANG port (MYPGG).

Which ports vessel PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, SUNGAI UDANG Port (MYSUP), Malaysia, MALACCA Port (MYMAN), Malaysia, KUCHING Port (MYKCH), Malaysia and KUANTAN Port (MYKUA), Malaysia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) sanctioned?

PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of PB ATHICHA (IMO 9479993)?

Vessel PB ATHICHA is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 13.6 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 181º
Course 180º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2010
Keel Laid Year 2009
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access