HARI PRAKASH

IMO: 9283710 MMSI: 419001713 Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710, MMSI 419001713) is a Oil Products Tanker flagged in India. HARI PRAKASH was built in 2004 with a deadweight capacity of 46,955 MT and a length overall of 183 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 0 degrees, with a next recorded destination of HAMBANTOTA port (LKHBA). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HARI PRAKASH is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 46955
Gross Tonnage 29268
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 183
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about HARI PRAKASH vessel

What's the identification number for vessel HARI PRAKASH?

HARI PRAKASH's IMO number is 9283710, and its MMSI is 419001713.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710)?

Vessel HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) sails under the flag of INDIA with the call sign VTOE.

What is the type and subtype of vessel HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710)?

HARI PRAKASH (MMSI: 419001713) is classified as a oil products tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710)?

The ship measures 183 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 46,955 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710)?

ISM Manager of HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) is CASTLE SHIPS PVT LTD.
Commercial Manager of HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) is CASTLE SHIPS PVT LTD.
Registered Owner of HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) is CASTLE SHIPS PVT LTD.

What is the vessel HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710)'s destination?

The ship is en route to HAMBANTOTA port (LKHBA).

Which ports vessel HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited VISAKHAPATNAM Port (INVTZ), India, PADANG Port (IDPDG), Indonesia, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, JAMNAGAR Port (INJGA), India and PARADIP Port (INPRT), India. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) sanctioned?

HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of HARI PRAKASH (IMO 9283710)?

Vessel HARI PRAKASH is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 263.4º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2004
Keel Laid Year 2004
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access