VIKING WIND POWER

IMO: 9378149 MMSI: 257195000 Work/Repair Vessel

Vessel map

VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149, MMSI 257195000) is a Work/Repair Vessel flagged in Norway. VIKING WIND POWER was built in 2007 with a deadweight capacity of 3,737 MT and a length overall of 98 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.4 knots, on a heading of 320 degrees, with a next recorded destination of MALE port (MVMLE). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VIKING WIND POWER is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 3737
Gross Tonnage 6783
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 98
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about VIKING WIND POWER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel VIKING WIND POWER?

VIKING WIND POWER's IMO number is 9378149, and its MMSI is 257195000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149)?

Vessel VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) sails under the flag of NORWAY with the call sign LAZE7.

What is the type and subtype of vessel VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149)?

VIKING WIND POWER (MMSI: 257195000) is classified as a work/repair vessel ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149)?

The ship measures 98 meters in length overall (LOA) and 20 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 3,737 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149)?

ISM Manager of VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) is EIDESVIK AS.
Commercial Manager of VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) is EIDESVIK AS.
Registered Owner of VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) is EIDESVIK SHIPPING II AS.

What is the vessel VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MALE port (MVMLE).

Which ports vessel VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited EEMSHAVEN Port (NLEEM), Netherlands and ESBJERG Port (DKEBJ), Denmark. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) sanctioned?

VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of VIKING WIND POWER (IMO 9378149)?

Vessel VIKING WIND POWER is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.4 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 320º
Course 233.3º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2007
Keel Laid Year 2006
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access