XIN HAI TONG 503

IMO: 9425162 MMSI: 538012252 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162, MMSI 538012252) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Marshall Islands. XIN HAI TONG 503 was built in 2011 with a deadweight capacity of 28,439 MT and a length overall of 166 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 12.4 knots, on a heading of 254 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SUEZ PORT port (EGSUZ). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, XIN HAI TONG 503 is currently not sanctioned. DAI NANNING OCEAN SHIPPING CO is the registered owner and commercial manager of XIN HAI TONG 503. FUJIAN DASONG INTL SHIP MGMT is the ISM manager of XIN HAI TONG 503. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 28439
Gross Tonnage 20973
Net Tonnage 10262
Length overall (LOA) 166
Class Society
Beam 27.4
Depth moulded 14.2

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about XIN HAI TONG 503 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel XIN HAI TONG 503?

XIN HAI TONG 503's IMO number is 9425162, and its MMSI is 538012252.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162)?

Vessel XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) sails under the flag of MARSHALL ISLANDS with the call sign V7B2585.

What is the type and subtype of vessel XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162)?

XIN HAI TONG 503 (MMSI: 538012252) is classified as a general cargo ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162)?

The ship measures 166 meters in length overall (LOA) and 27 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 28,439 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162)?

ISM Manager of XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) is FUJIAN DASONG INTL SHIP MGMT.
Commercial Manager of XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) is DAI NANNING OCEAN SHIPPING CO.
Registered Owner of XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) is DAI NANNING OCEAN SHIPPING CO.

What is the vessel XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SUEZ PORT port (EGSUZ).

Which ports vessel XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ZHOUSHAN Port (CNZOS), China, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, CONSTANTA Port (ROCND), Romania and PYEONGTAEK Port (KRPTK), South Korea. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) sanctioned?

XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of XIN HAI TONG 503 (IMO 9425162)?

Vessel XIN HAI TONG 503 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) SUEZ
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 12.4 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 254º
Course 251.6º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2011
Keel Laid Year 2008
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access