VIVO DIYA

IMO: 9163532 MMSI: 668116295 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532, MMSI 668116295) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Sao Tome and Principe. VIVO DIYA was built in 1997 with a deadweight capacity of 3,547 MT and a length overall of 80 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 53 degrees, with a next recorded destination of BUSAN port (KRBUS). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VIVO DIYA is currently not sanctioned. STRATAGLOW SOLUTIONS LTD is the registered owner, commercial manager and ISM manager of VIVO DIYA. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 3547
Gross Tonnage 1990
Net Tonnage 977
Length overall (LOA) 80
Class Society
Beam 13
Depth moulded 7.97

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about VIVO DIYA vessel

What's the identification number for vessel VIVO DIYA?

VIVO DIYA's IMO number is 9163532, and its MMSI is 668116295.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532)?

Vessel VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) sails under the flag of SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE with the call sign S9A3095.

What is the type and subtype of vessel VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532)?

VIVO DIYA (MMSI: 668116295) is classified as a general cargo ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532)?

The ship measures 80 meters in length overall (LOA) and 14 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 3,547 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532)?

ISM Manager of VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) is STRATAGLOW SOLUTIONS LTD.
Commercial Manager of VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) is STRATAGLOW SOLUTIONS LTD.
Registered Owner of VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) is STRATAGLOW SOLUTIONS LTD.

What is the vessel VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532)'s destination?

The ship is en route to BUSAN port (KRBUS).

Which ports vessel VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BUSAN Port (KRPUS), Korea, Republic of. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) sanctioned?

VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of VIVO DIYA (IMO 9163532)?

Vessel VIVO DIYA is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) TELUK INTAN
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 53º
Course 360º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1997
Keel Laid Year 1996
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access