THIN GA ZAR

IMO: 8588852 MMSI: 506000600 General Cargo · Landing Craft

Vessel map

THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852, MMSI 506000600) is a Landing Craft (General Cargo) flagged in Myanmar. THIN GA ZAR was a deadweight capacity of 3,000 MT. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, with a next recorded destination of YANGON port (MMRGN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, THIN GA ZAR is currently not sanctioned. THURIYA SANDAR WIN CO LTD is the registered owner and commercial manager of THIN GA ZAR. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 3000
Gross Tonnage 1721
Net Tonnage -
Length overall (LOA) -
Class Society
Beam -
Depth moulded -

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about THIN GA ZAR vessel

What's the identification number for vessel THIN GA ZAR?

THIN GA ZAR's IMO number is 8588852, and its MMSI is 506000600.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852)?

Vessel THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852) sails under the flag of MYANMAR with the call sign XYTS.

What is the type and subtype of vessel THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852)?

THIN GA ZAR (MMSI: 506000600) is classified as a general cargo ship, specifically falling under the subtype of "Landing Craft".

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852)?

The ship provides a carrying capacity of 3,000 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852)?

Commercial Manager of THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852) is THURIYA SANDAR WIN CO LTD.
Registered Owner of THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852) is THURIYA SANDAR WIN CO LTD.

What is the vessel THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852)'s destination?

The ship is en route to YANGON port (MMRGN).

Which ports vessel THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited YANGON Port (MMRGN), Myanmar, KAWTHAUNG Port (MMKAW), Myanmar and AKYAB (SITTWE) Port (MMAKY), Myanmar. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852) sanctioned?

THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of THIN GA ZAR (IMO 8588852)?

Vessel THIN GA ZAR is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) -
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading -º
Course 360º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access