SILVER SAFETY

IMO: 9571349 MMSI: 477711400 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349, MMSI 477711400) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Hong Kong. SILVER SAFETY was built in 2010 with a deadweight capacity of 8,541 MT and a length overall of 110 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 11.6 knots, on a heading of 330 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CUA LO port (VNCUA). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SILVER SAFETY is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 8541
Gross Tonnage 7243
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 110
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SILVER SAFETY vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SILVER SAFETY?

SILVER SAFETY's IMO number is 9571349, and its MMSI is 477711400.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349)?

Vessel SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) sails under the flag of HONG KONG with the call sign VRGJ4.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349)?

SILVER SAFETY (MMSI: 477711400) is classified as a general cargo ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349)?

The ship measures 110 meters in length overall (LOA) and 20 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 8,541 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349)?

ISM Manager of SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) is YANTAI GOLDEN OCEAN SHPG CO.
Commercial Manager of SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) is YANTAI GOLDEN OCEAN SHPG CO.
Registered Owner of SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) is SILVER SAFETY SHIPPING LTD.

What is the vessel SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CUA LO port (VNCUA).

Which ports vessel SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SAKAISENBOKU Port (JPSBK), Japan, KHANH HOA Port (VNKHA), Viet Nam, BUSAN Port (KRBUS), Korea, Republic of, INCHEON Port (KRINC), Korea, Republic of and KUANTAN Port (MYKUA), Malaysia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) sanctioned?

SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SILVER SAFETY (IMO 9571349)?

Vessel SILVER SAFETY is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 11.6 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 330º
Course 322.5º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2010
Keel Laid Year 2008
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access