CUL HUANGPU

IMO: 9133874 MMSI: 477149100 Container Ship

Vessel map

CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874, MMSI 477149100) is a Container Ship flagged in Hong Kong. CUL HUANGPU was built in 1997 with a deadweight capacity of 10,299 MT and a length overall of 143 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 13 knots, on a heading of 268 degrees, with a next recorded destination of GUISHAN port (CNGIS). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, CUL HUANGPU is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 10299
Gross Tonnage 8306
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 143
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about CUL HUANGPU vessel

What's the identification number for vessel CUL HUANGPU?

CUL HUANGPU's IMO number is 9133874, and its MMSI is 477149100.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874)?

Vessel CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) sails under the flag of HONG KONG with the call sign VRWW3.

What is the type and subtype of vessel CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874)?

CUL HUANGPU (MMSI: 477149100) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874)?

The ship measures 143 meters in length overall (LOA) and 21 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 10,299 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874)?

ISM Manager of CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) is CHINA UNITED LINES LTD.
Commercial Manager of CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) is CHINA UNITED LINES LTD.
Registered Owner of CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) is CUL HUANGPU SHIPPING LTD.

What is the vessel CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874)'s destination?

The ship is en route to GUISHAN port (CNGIS).

Which ports vessel CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited NANSHA Port (CNNSA), China, TAICHUNG Port (TWTXG), Taiwan, Province of China, KAOHSIUNG Port (TWKHH), Taiwan, Province of China, KEELUNG Port (TWKEL), Taiwan, Province of China and SHEKOU Port (CNSHK), China. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) sanctioned?

CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of CUL HUANGPU (IMO 9133874)?

Vessel CUL HUANGPU is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 13 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 268º
Course 269.3º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1997
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access