VITORIA STRAIT

IMO: 9343821 MMSI: 255915728 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821, MMSI 255915728) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Portugal. VITORIA STRAIT was built in 2008 with a deadweight capacity of 12,523 MT and a length overall of 115 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.3 knots, on a heading of 13 degrees, with a next recorded destination of DAKAR port (SNDKR). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VITORIA STRAIT is currently not sanctioned. SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO is the registered owner of VITORIA STRAIT. BD-SHIPSNAVO GMBH & CO is the commercial manager of VITORIA STRAIT. VICTORIA MARINE SHIP MGMT is the ISM manager of VITORIA STRAIT. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 12523
Gross Tonnage 7341
Net Tonnage 4279
Length overall (LOA) 115
Class Society
Beam 19.6
Depth moulded 11.4

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about VITORIA STRAIT vessel

What's the identification number for vessel VITORIA STRAIT?

VITORIA STRAIT's IMO number is 9343821, and its MMSI is 255915728.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821)?

Vessel VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) sails under the flag of PORTUGAL with the call sign CQ2186.

What is the type and subtype of vessel VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821)?

VITORIA STRAIT (MMSI: 255915728) is classified as a bulk carrier.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821)?

The ship measures 115 meters in length overall (LOA) and 20 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 12,523 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821)?

ISM Manager of VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) is VICTORIA MARINE SHIP MGMT.
Commercial Manager of VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) is BD-SHIPSNAVO GMBH & CO.
Registered Owner of VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) is SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO.

What is the vessel VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821)'s destination?

The ship is en route to DAKAR port (SNDKR).

Which ports vessel VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BANJUL Port (GMBJL), Gambia, DAKAR Port (SNDKR), Senegal, PRAIA Port (CVRAI), Cape Verde, SAL REI Port (CVSAR), Cabo Verde and PORTO PRAIA (SANTIAGO ISLAND) Port (CVRAI), Cabo Verde. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) sanctioned?

VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of VITORIA STRAIT (IMO 9343821)?

Vessel VITORIA STRAIT is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) DAKAR
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.3 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 13º
Course 360º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2008
Keel Laid Year 2006
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access