TAI KEYSTONE

IMO: 9789843 MMSI: 373416000 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843, MMSI 373416000) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Panama. TAI KEYSTONE was built in 2017 with a deadweight capacity of 84,703 MT and a length overall of 228 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 259 degrees, with a next recorded destination of MUBAREK TERMINAL port (AEMUB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, TAI KEYSTONE is currently not sanctioned. TAI SHING MARITIME CO SA is the registered owner of TAI KEYSTONE. TAIWAN NAVIGATION CO LTD is the commercial manager and ISM manager of TAI KEYSTONE. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 84703
Gross Tonnage 47060
Net Tonnage 27473
Length overall (LOA) 228
Class Society
Beam 36.5
Depth moulded 19.89

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about TAI KEYSTONE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel TAI KEYSTONE?

TAI KEYSTONE's IMO number is 9789843, and its MMSI is 373416000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843)?

Vessel TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign 3FZS7.

What is the type and subtype of vessel TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843)?

TAI KEYSTONE (MMSI: 373416000) is classified as a bulk carrier.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843)?

The ship measures 228 meters in length overall (LOA) and 36 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 84,703 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843)?

ISM Manager of TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) is TAIWAN NAVIGATION CO LTD.
Commercial Manager of TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) is TAIWAN NAVIGATION CO LTD.
Registered Owner of TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) is TAI SHING MARITIME CO SA.

What is the vessel TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MUBAREK TERMINAL port (AEMUB).

Which ports vessel TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited HULAYLAH TERMINAL Port (AEHTL), United Arab Emirates, BANDAR ABBAS Port (IRBND), Iran, Islamic Republic of, MUBAREK TERMINAL Port (AEMUB), United Arab Emirates, JUBAIL Port (SAJUB), Saudi Arabia and ZIRKU ISLAND Port (AEZUR), United Arab Emirates. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) sanctioned?

TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of TAI KEYSTONE (IMO 9789843)?

Vessel TAI KEYSTONE is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) ALLCHINESECREW
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 259º
Course 360º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2017
Keel Laid Year 2015
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access