SEA TREASURE

IMO: 9885427 MMSI: 355953000 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427, MMSI 355953000) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Panama. SEA TREASURE was built in 2020 with a deadweight capacity of 61,192 MT and a length overall of 200 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 12.2 knots, on a heading of 185 degrees, with a next recorded destination of VALLETTA port (MTMLA). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SEA TREASURE is currently not sanctioned. LUCRETIA SHIPPING SA is the registered owner of SEA TREASURE. SANTOKU SENPAKU CO LTD is the commercial manager and ISM manager of SEA TREASURE. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 61192
Gross Tonnage 34584
Net Tonnage 20200
Length overall (LOA) 200
Class Society
Beam 32.24
Depth moulded 18.6

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SEA TREASURE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SEA TREASURE?

SEA TREASURE's IMO number is 9885427, and its MMSI is 355953000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427)?

Vessel SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign 3EUC8.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427)?

SEA TREASURE (MMSI: 355953000) is classified as a bulk carrier.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427)?

The ship measures 200 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 61,192 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427)?

ISM Manager of SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) is SANTOKU SENPAKU CO LTD.
Commercial Manager of SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) is SANTOKU SENPAKU CO LTD.
Registered Owner of SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) is LUCRETIA SHIPPING SA.

What is the vessel SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427)'s destination?

The ship is en route to VALLETTA port (MTMLA).

Which ports vessel SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SKAGEN Port (DKSKA), Denmark, HAMPTON ROADS Port (USPHF), USA, ALGECIRAS Port (ESALG), Spain, TILBURY Port (GBTIL), United Kingdom and FLUSHING Port (NLVLI), Netherlands. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) sanctioned?

SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SEA TREASURE (IMO 9885427)?

Vessel SEA TREASURE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 12.2 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 185º
Course 180.9º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2020
Keel Laid Year 2015
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access