BG FAITH

IMO: 1061661 MMSI: 375275000 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

BG FAITH (IMO 1061661, MMSI 375275000) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. BG FAITH was built in 2024 with a deadweight capacity of 13,666 MT and a length overall of 129 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 145 degrees, with a next recorded destination of ASCENSION port (SHASI). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BG FAITH is currently not sanctioned. XIN YIN CHENG BO 2 TIANJIN is the registered owner of BG FAITH. BG MARITIME LTD is the commercial manager of BG FAITH. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 13666
Gross Tonnage 9619
Net Tonnage 4557
Length overall (LOA) 129
Class Society
Beam 24.8
Depth moulded 9.2

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about BG FAITH vessel

What's the identification number for vessel BG FAITH?

BG FAITH's IMO number is 1061661, and its MMSI is 375275000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel BG FAITH (IMO 1061661)?

Vessel BG FAITH (IMO 1061661) sails under the flag of SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES with the call sign J8B6578.

What is the type and subtype of vessel BG FAITH (IMO 1061661)?

BG FAITH (MMSI: 375275000) is classified as a bulk carrier.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel BG FAITH (IMO 1061661)?

The ship measures 129 meters in length overall (LOA) and 24 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 13,666 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of BG FAITH (IMO 1061661)?

Commercial Manager of BG FAITH (IMO 1061661) is BG MARITIME LTD.
Registered Owner of BG FAITH (IMO 1061661) is XIN YIN CHENG BO 2 TIANJIN.

What is the vessel BG FAITH (IMO 1061661)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ASCENSION port (SHASI).

Which ports vessel BG FAITH (IMO 1061661) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

BG FAITH (IMO 1061661) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited LINDEN Port (GYLDN), Guyana, ESSEQUIBO RIVER Port (GY), Guyana, GEORGETOWN Port (GYGEO), Guyana, GEORGETOWN (GUYANA) Port (GYGEO), Guyana and LINDEN (GUYANA) Port (GYLDN), Guyana. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is BG FAITH (IMO 1061661) sanctioned?

BG FAITH (IMO 1061661) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of BG FAITH (IMO 1061661)?

Vessel BG FAITH is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 145º
Course 63.4º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2024
Keel Laid Year 2024
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access