LOCAR LH XVIII

IMO: 9671864 MMSI: 710011810 Tug

Vessel map

LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864, MMSI 710011810) is a Tug flagged in Brazil. LOCAR LH XVIII was a deadweight capacity of 413 MT with a length overall of 32 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 1.2 knots, on a heading of 127 degrees, with a next recorded destination of RIO DE JANEIRO port (BRRIO). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, LOCAR LH XVIII is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 413
Gross Tonnage 418
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 32
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about LOCAR LH XVIII vessel

What's the identification number for vessel LOCAR LH XVIII?

LOCAR LH XVIII's IMO number is 9671864, and its MMSI is 710011810.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864)?

Vessel LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864) sails under the flag of BRAZIL with the call sign PQ6677.

What is the type and subtype of vessel LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864)?

LOCAR LH XVIII (MMSI: 710011810) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864)?

The ship measures 32 meters in length overall (LOA) and 9 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 413 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864)?

Commercial Manager of LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864) is LOCAR GUINDASTES E TRANSPORTES.
Registered Owner of LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864) is LOCAR GUINDASTES E TRANSPORTES.

What is the vessel LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864)'s destination?

The ship is en route to RIO DE JANEIRO port (BRRIO).

Which ports vessel LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited NITEROI Port (BRNTR), Brazil, CARMOPOLIS TERMINAL Port (BR), Brazil and RIO DE JANEIRO Port (BRRIO), Brazil. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864) sanctioned?

LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of LOCAR LH XVIII (IMO 9671864)?

Vessel LOCAR LH XVIII is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status -
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 1.2 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 127º
Course 19.6º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 15
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access