NAVE ARIADNE

IMO: 9301964 MMSI: 319768000 Crude/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964, MMSI 319768000) is a Crude/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Cayman Islands. NAVE ARIADNE was built in 2007 with a deadweight capacity of 74,875 MT and a length overall of 228 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 167 degrees, with a next recorded destination of LA PAMPILLA port (PELPP). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NAVE ARIADNE is currently not sanctioned. SKOPELOS SHIPPING CORP is the registered owner of NAVE ARIADNE. NAVIOS TANKERS MANAGEMENT INC is the commercial manager and ISM manager of NAVE ARIADNE. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 74875
Gross Tonnage 42514
Net Tonnage 21777
Length overall (LOA) 228
Class Society
Beam 32.24
Depth moulded 19.8

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about NAVE ARIADNE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel NAVE ARIADNE?

NAVE ARIADNE's IMO number is 9301964, and its MMSI is 319768000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964)?

Vessel NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) sails under the flag of CAYMAN ISLANDS with the call sign ZCTC4.

What is the type and subtype of vessel NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964)?

NAVE ARIADNE (MMSI: 319768000) is classified as a crude/oil products tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964)?

The ship measures 228 meters in length overall (LOA) and 30 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 74,875 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964)?

ISM Manager of NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) is NAVIOS TANKERS MANAGEMENT INC.
Commercial Manager of NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) is NAVIOS TANKERS MANAGEMENT INC.
Registered Owner of NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) is SKOPELOS SHIPPING CORP.

What is the vessel NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964)'s destination?

The ship is en route to LA PAMPILLA port (PELPP).

Which ports vessel NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited HONG KONG Port (HKHKG), Hong Kong, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, KAWASAKI Port (JPKWS), Japan, ULSAN Port (KRUSN), South Korea and JURONG/SINGAPORE Port (SGJUR), Singapore. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) sanctioned?

NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of NAVE ARIADNE (IMO 9301964)?

Vessel NAVE ARIADNE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) LA PAMPILLA PERU
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 167º
Course 82.7º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2007
Keel Laid Year 2007
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access