MT SERRA

IMO: 9107708 MMSI: 620800315 Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

MT SERRA (IMO 9107708, MMSI 620800315) is a Oil Products Tanker flagged in Comoros. MT SERRA was built in 1996 with a deadweight capacity of 6,491 MT and a length overall of 110 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 61 degrees, with a next recorded destination of BERBERA port (SOBBO). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, MT SERRA is currently not sanctioned. ASTROLIS SHIPPING CO is the registered owner and commercial manager of MT SERRA. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 6491
Gross Tonnage 3984
Net Tonnage 1937
Length overall (LOA) 110
Class Society
Beam 16.09
Depth moulded 9.1

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about MT SERRA vessel

What's the identification number for vessel MT SERRA?

MT SERRA's IMO number is 9107708, and its MMSI is 620800315.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel MT SERRA (IMO 9107708)?

Vessel MT SERRA (IMO 9107708) sails under the flag of COMOROS with the call sign D6A4315.

What is the type and subtype of vessel MT SERRA (IMO 9107708)?

MT SERRA (MMSI: 620800315) is classified as an oil products tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel MT SERRA (IMO 9107708)?

The ship measures 110 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 6,491 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of MT SERRA (IMO 9107708)?

Commercial Manager of MT SERRA (IMO 9107708) is ASTROLIS SHIPPING CO.
Registered Owner of MT SERRA (IMO 9107708) is ASTROLIS SHIPPING CO.

What is the vessel MT SERRA (IMO 9107708)'s destination?

The ship is en route to BERBERA port (SOBBO).

Which ports vessel MT SERRA (IMO 9107708) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

MT SERRA (IMO 9107708) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ADEN Port (YEADE), Yemen, PORT SAID Port (EGPSD), Egypt, SALALAH Port (OMSLL), Oman, BERBERA Port (SOBBO), Somalia and ABU DHABI Port (AEAUH), United Arab Emirates. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is MT SERRA (IMO 9107708) sanctioned?

MT SERRA (IMO 9107708) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of MT SERRA (IMO 9107708)?

Vessel MT SERRA is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 61º
Course 186.4º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1996
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access