HIGH STANDARD

IMO: 9365489 MMSI: 525103009 Chemical/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489, MMSI 525103009) is a Chemical/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Indonesia. HIGH STANDARD was built in 2006 with a deadweight capacity of 16,714 MT and a length overall of 144 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.3 knots, on a heading of 283 degrees, with a next recorded destination of MANGGIS port (IDMGB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HIGH STANDARD is currently not sanctioned. GLOBAL MARITIM INDUSTRI PT is the registered owner and commercial manager of HIGH STANDARD. WARUNA NUSA SENTANA PT is the ISM manager of HIGH STANDARD. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 16714
Gross Tonnage 11935
Net Tonnage 5137
Length overall (LOA) 144
Class Society
Beam 23
Depth moulded 12.41

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about HIGH STANDARD vessel

What's the identification number for vessel HIGH STANDARD?

HIGH STANDARD's IMO number is 9365489, and its MMSI is 525103009.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489)?

Vessel HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign YDGV3.

What is the type and subtype of vessel HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489)?

HIGH STANDARD (MMSI: 525103009) is classified as a chemical/oil products tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489)?

The ship measures 144 meters in length overall (LOA) and 23 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 16,714 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489)?

ISM Manager of HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) is WARUNA NUSA SENTANA PT.
Commercial Manager of HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) is GLOBAL MARITIM INDUSTRI PT.
Registered Owner of HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) is GLOBAL MARITIM INDUSTRI PT.

What is the vessel HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MANGGIS port (IDMGB).

Which ports vessel HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited JURONG/SINGAPORE Port (SGJUR), Singapore, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, CIGADING Port (IDCIG), Indonesia, PADANG Port (IDPDG), Indonesia and BALIKPAPAN Port (IDBPN), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) sanctioned?

HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of HIGH STANDARD (IMO 9365489)?

Vessel HIGH STANDARD is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.3 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 283º
Course 344.4º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2006
Keel Laid Year 2006
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access