ARDMORE ENTERPRISE

IMO: 9654555 MMSI: 538005092 Chemical/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555, MMSI 538005092) is a Chemical/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Marshall Islands. ARDMORE ENTERPRISE was built in 2013 with a deadweight capacity of 49,140 MT and a length overall of 183 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 11.8 knots, on a heading of 242 degrees, with a next recorded destination of ARZEW port (DZAZW). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ARDMORE ENTERPRISE is currently not sanctioned. SALTEE SHIPCO LLC is the registered owner of ARDMORE ENTERPRISE. ANGLO ARDMORE SHIP MANAGEMENT is the commercial manager and ISM manager of ARDMORE ENTERPRISE. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 49140
Gross Tonnage 30063
Net Tonnage 13738
Length overall (LOA) 183
Class Society
Beam 32.2
Depth moulded 19.1

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about ARDMORE ENTERPRISE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE?

ARDMORE ENTERPRISE's IMO number is 9654555, and its MMSI is 538005092.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555)?

Vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) sails under the flag of MARSHALL ISLANDS with the call sign V7AY2.

What is the type and subtype of vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555)?

ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (MMSI: 538005092) is classified as a chemical/oil products tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555)?

The ship measures 183 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 49,140 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555)?

ISM Manager of ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) is ANGLO ARDMORE SHIP MANAGEMENT.
Commercial Manager of ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) is ANGLO ARDMORE SHIP MANAGEMENT.
Registered Owner of ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) is SALTEE SHIPCO LLC.

What is the vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ARZEW port (DZAZW).

Which ports vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited YALOVA Port (TRYAL), Türkiye, PORT SAID Port (EGPSD), Egypt, ISMAILIA Port (EGISM), Egypt, VASSILIKO Port (CYVAS), Cyprus and YANBU Port (SAYNB), Saudi Arabia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) sanctioned?

ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of ARDMORE ENTERPRISE (IMO 9654555)?

Vessel ARDMORE ENTERPRISE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 11.8 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 242º
Course 237.7º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2013
Keel Laid Year 2013
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access