HANG JUN 4012

IMO: 9421104 MMSI: 413040010 Hopper Dredger

Vessel map

HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104, MMSI 413040010) is a Hopper Dredger flagged in China. HANG JUN 4012 was a deadweight capacity of 5,957 MT with a length overall of 103 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 1.2 knots, on a heading of 288 degrees, with a next recorded destination of NINGBO port (CNNGB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HANG JUN 4012 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 5957
Gross Tonnage 5436
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 103
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about HANG JUN 4012 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel HANG JUN 4012?

HANG JUN 4012's IMO number is 9421104, and its MMSI is 413040010.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104)?

Vessel HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104) sails under the flag of CHINA with the call sign BOCM9.

What is the type and subtype of vessel HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104)?

HANG JUN 4012 (MMSI: 413040010) is classified as a hopper dredger ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104)?

The ship measures 103 meters in length overall (LOA) and 18 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 5,957 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104)?

Commercial Manager of HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104) is CCCC WATER RESOURCES & HYDRO.
Registered Owner of HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104) is CCCC WATER RESOURCES & HYDRO.

What is the vessel HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104)'s destination?

The ship is en route to NINGBO port (CNNGB).

Which ports vessel HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ZHOUSHAN Port (CNZOS), China and SHANGHAI HONGQIAO INTERNATIONAL APT Port (CNSHA), China. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104) sanctioned?

HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of HANG JUN 4012 (IMO 9421104)?

Vessel HANG JUN 4012 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Has restricted maneuverability
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 1.2 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 288º
Course 292.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 3
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access