IT INFINITY

IMO: 9390549 MMSI: 314600000 Cable Layer

Vessel map

IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549, MMSI 314600000) is a Cable Layer flagged in Barbados. IT INFINITY was built in 2008 with a deadweight capacity of 5,000 MT and a length overall of 97 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 264 degrees, with a next recorded destination of NAKNEK port (USNNK). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, IT INFINITY is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 5000
Gross Tonnage 6168
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 97
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about IT INFINITY vessel

What's the identification number for vessel IT INFINITY?

IT INFINITY's IMO number is 9390549, and its MMSI is 314600000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549)?

Vessel IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) sails under the flag of BARBADOS with the call sign 8PBG8.

What is the type and subtype of vessel IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549)?

IT INFINITY (MMSI: 314600000) is classified as a cable layer ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549)?

The ship measures 97 meters in length overall (LOA) and 19 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 5,000 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549)?

ISM Manager of IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) is V SHIPS OFFSHORE LTD.
Commercial Manager of IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) is IT INTERNATIONAL TELCOM MARINE.
Registered Owner of IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) is IT INTERNATIONAL TELCOM MARINE.

What is the vessel IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549)'s destination?

The ship is en route to NAKNEK port (USNNK).

Which ports vessel IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited WILLEMSTAD Port (CWWIL), Curacao, FALMOUTH Port (GBFAL), Great Britain, ALESUND Port (NOAES), Norway, DUTCH HARBOUR Port (USDUT), United States and PORT ALBERNI Port (CAPAB), Canada. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) sanctioned?

IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of IT INFINITY (IMO 9390549)?

Vessel IT INFINITY is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Has restricted maneuverability
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 264º
Course 264.1º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 3
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2008
Keel Laid Year 2007
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access