VANTAGE GEILO

IMO: 9726853 MMSI: 636022466 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853, MMSI 636022466) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Liberia. VANTAGE GEILO was built in 2015 with a deadweight capacity of 33,393 MT and a length overall of 177 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 7.7 knots, on a heading of 341 degrees, with a next recorded destination of COTONOU port (BJCOO). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VANTAGE GEILO is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 33393
Gross Tonnage 21165
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 177
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about VANTAGE GEILO vessel

What's the identification number for vessel VANTAGE GEILO?

VANTAGE GEILO's IMO number is 9726853, and its MMSI is 636022466.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853)?

Vessel VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) sails under the flag of LIBERIA with the call sign 5LIX9.

What is the type and subtype of vessel VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853)?

VANTAGE GEILO (MMSI: 636022466) is classified as a general cargo ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853)?

The ship measures 177 meters in length overall (LOA) and 29 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 33,393 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853)?

ISM Manager of VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) is VANTAGE SHIPPING LINES SA.
Commercial Manager of VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) is VANTAGE SHIPPING LINES SA.
Registered Owner of VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) is VANTAGE LOGGER AS.

What is the vessel VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853)'s destination?

The ship is en route to COTONOU port (BJCOO).

Which ports vessel VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ST PETERSBURG Port (RULED), Russian Federation, SKAGEN Port (DKSKA), Denmark, BAYONNE Port (FRBAY), France, KAKINADA Port (INKAK), India and DURBAN Port (ZADUR), South Africa. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) sanctioned?

VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of VANTAGE GEILO (IMO 9726853)?

Vessel VANTAGE GEILO is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 7.7 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 341º
Course 341.6º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2015
Keel Laid Year 2014
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access