JSP FALSTER

IMO: 9968152 MMSI: 255805973 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152, MMSI 255805973) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Portugal. JSP FALSTER was built in 2023 with a deadweight capacity of 5,231 MT and a length overall of 89 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 110 degrees, with a next recorded destination of ISKENDERUN port (TRISK). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, JSP FALSTER is currently not sanctioned. JSP FALSTER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH is the registered owner of JSP FALSTER. JEBSEN SHIPPING PARTNERS MGMT is the commercial manager and ISM manager of JSP FALSTER. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 5231
Gross Tonnage 3952
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 89
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about JSP FALSTER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel JSP FALSTER?

JSP FALSTER's IMO number is 9968152, and its MMSI is 255805973.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152)?

Vessel JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) sails under the flag of PORTUGAL with the call sign CQUM.

What is the type and subtype of vessel JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152)?

JSP FALSTER (MMSI: 255805973) is classified as a general cargo ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152)?

The ship measures 89 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 5,231 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152)?

ISM Manager of JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) is JEBSEN SHIPPING PARTNERS MGMT.
Commercial Manager of JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) is JEBSEN SHIPPING PARTNERS MGMT.
Registered Owner of JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) is JSP FALSTER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH.

What is the vessel JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ISKENDERUN port (TRISK).

Which ports vessel JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ROTTERDAM Port (NLRTM), Netherlands, ISKENDERUN Port (TRISK), Türkiye, BRUNSBUTTEL Port (DEBRB), Germany, PALDISKI Port (EEPLA), Estonia and SZCZECIN Port (PLSZZ), Poland. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) sanctioned?

JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of JSP FALSTER (IMO 9968152)?

Vessel JSP FALSTER is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) TRISK
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 110º
Course 104.4º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2023
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access