FU YUAN YU YUN 993

Risk IMO: 9897066 MMSI: 412440723 General Cargo · Live-Fish Carrier

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066, MMSI 412440723) is a Live-Fish Carrier (General Cargo) flagged in China. FU YUAN YU YUN 993 was a deadweight capacity of 4,300 MT with a length overall of 97 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 58 degrees, with a next recorded destination of FUZHOU PT port (CNFZG). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FU YUAN YU YUN 993 currently has matches against one or more designations. FUZHOU HONGLONG OCEAN FISHING is the registered owner and commercial manager of FU YUAN YU YUN 993. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 4300
Gross Tonnage 3380
Net Tonnage -
Length overall (LOA) 97
Class Society
Beam -
Depth moulded -

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about FU YUAN YU YUN 993 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993?

FU YUAN YU YUN 993's IMO number is 9897066, and its MMSI is 412440723.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066)?

Vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066) sails under the flag of CHINA with the call sign BZUB.

What is the type and subtype of vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066)?

FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (MMSI: 412440723) is classified as a general cargo ship, specifically falling under the subtype of "Live-Fish Carrier".

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066)?

The ship measures 97 meters in length overall (LOA) and 17 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 4,300 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066)?

Commercial Manager of FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066) is FUZHOU HONGLONG OCEAN FISHING.
Registered Owner of FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066) is FUZHOU HONGLONG OCEAN FISHING.

What is the vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066)'s destination?

The ship is en route to FUZHOU PT port (CNFZG).

Which ports vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited FUZHOU Port (CNFOC), China, WAHAI Port (IDWBA), Indonesia, DONGSHAN Port (CNDSN), China and KINMEN (ISLAND) Port (TWKNH), Taiwan, Province of China. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066) sanctioned?

FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066) has matches against MagicPort's sanctions screening. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of FU YUAN YU YUN 993 (IMO 9897066)?

Vessel FU YUAN YU YUN 993 is currently flagged as High risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 58º
Course 334.9º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access