BLUE WHALE

IMO: 9164160 MMSI: 630001344 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160, MMSI 630001344) is a General Cargo Ship. BLUE WHALE was a deadweight capacity of 29,516 MT with a length overall of 181 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 11.2 knots, on a heading of 169 degrees, with a next recorded destination of DALIAN port (CNDAL). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BLUE WHALE is currently not sanctioned. LANDSEADOOR INTERNATIONAL-MAI is the registered owner of BLUE WHALE. HONG KONG OCEAN INTERNATIONAL is the commercial manager and ISM manager of BLUE WHALE. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class -
Deadweight 29516
Gross Tonnage 19357
Net Tonnage -
Length overall (LOA) 181
Class Society
Beam -
Depth moulded -

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about BLUE WHALE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel BLUE WHALE?

BLUE WHALE's IMO number is 9164160, and its MMSI is 630001344.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160)?

Vessel BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160)'s call sign is -.

What is the type and subtype of vessel BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160)?

BLUE WHALE (MMSI: 630001344) is classified as a general cargo ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160)?

The ship measures 181 meters in length overall (LOA) and 26 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 29,516 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160)?

ISM Manager of BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160) is HONG KONG OCEAN INTERNATIONAL.
Commercial Manager of BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160) is HONG KONG OCEAN INTERNATIONAL.
Registered Owner of BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160) is LANDSEADOOR INTERNATIONAL-MAI.

What is the vessel BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160)'s destination?

The ship is en route to DALIAN port (CNDAL).

Which ports vessel BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BAHUDOPI Port (IDBAH), Indonesia, ZHANGJIAGANG Port (CNCJG), China, DALIAN Port (CNDAL), China, NINGDE Port (CNNDE), China and YANTAI Port (CNYAT), China. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160) sanctioned?

BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of BLUE WHALE (IMO 9164160)?

Vessel BLUE WHALE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) DALIAN CN
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 11.2 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 169º
Course 167.6º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access