SEAPEAK YAMAL

IMO: 9781920 MMSI: 311000666 LNG Tanker

Vessel map

SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920, MMSI 311000666) is a LNG Tanker flagged in Bahamas. SEAPEAK YAMAL was built in 2019 with a deadweight capacity of 91,610 MT and a length overall of 294 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 14.9 knots, on a heading of 300 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SINGAPORE port (SGSIN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SEAPEAK YAMAL is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 91610
Gross Tonnage 117162
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 294
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SEAPEAK YAMAL vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL?

SEAPEAK YAMAL's IMO number is 9781920, and its MMSI is 311000666.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920)?

Vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) sails under the flag of BAHAMAS with the call sign C6DG3.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920)?

SEAPEAK YAMAL (MMSI: 311000666) is classified as a lng tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920)?

The ship measures 294 meters in length overall (LOA) and 48 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 91,610 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920)?

ISM Manager of SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) is SEAPEAK MARITIME LTD.
Commercial Manager of SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) is SEAPEAK MARITIME SINGAPORE.
Registered Owner of SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) is XIANG CH2 HK INTERNATIONAL.

What is the vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SINGAPORE port (SGSIN).

Which ports vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited INCHEON Port (KRINC), Korea, Republic of. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) sanctioned?

SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SEAPEAK YAMAL (IMO 9781920)?

Vessel SEAPEAK YAMAL is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 14.9 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 300º
Course 300.6º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2019
Keel Laid Year 2018
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access