GAS QUEST

IMO: 9448841 MMSI: 352004853 LPG Tanker

Vessel map

GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841, MMSI 352004853) is a LPG Tanker flagged in Panama. GAS QUEST was built in 2009 with a deadweight capacity of 5,359 MT and a length overall of 106 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 13.3 knots, on a heading of 256 degrees, with a next recorded destination of KEMAMAN port (MYKEM). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GAS QUEST is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 5359
Gross Tonnage 4484
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 106
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about GAS QUEST vessel

What's the identification number for vessel GAS QUEST?

GAS QUEST's IMO number is 9448841, and its MMSI is 352004853.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841)?

Vessel GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign 3E7086.

What is the type and subtype of vessel GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841)?

GAS QUEST (MMSI: 352004853) is classified as a lpg tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841)?

The ship measures 106 meters in length overall (LOA) and 18 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 5,359 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841)?

ISM Manager of GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) is WAH KWONG SHIP MANAGEMENT HK.
Commercial Manager of GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) is WAH KWONG SHIP MANAGEMENT HK.
Registered Owner of GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) is FAIR WIND MARSHALL SA.

What is the vessel GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841)'s destination?

The ship is en route to KEMAMAN port (MYKEM).

Which ports vessel GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SIHANOUKVILLE Port (KHKOS), Cambodia, APRA (AGANA) Port (GUAPR), Guam, HAI PHONG Port (VNHPH), Viet Nam - Vietnam, ULSAN Port (KRUSN), South Korea and KEMAMAN Port (MYKEM), Malaysia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) sanctioned?

GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of GAS QUEST (IMO 9448841)?

Vessel GAS QUEST is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 13.3 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 256º
Course 255.3º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2009
Keel Laid Year 2008
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access