APEX GAS

IMO: 9196450 MMSI: 352005323 LPG Tanker

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

APEX GAS (IMO 9196450, MMSI 352005323) is a LPG Tanker flagged in Panama. APEX GAS was built in 1998 with a deadweight capacity of 2,998 MT and a length overall of 96 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 319 degrees, with a next recorded destination of UMM QASR port (IQUQR). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, APEX GAS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 2998
Gross Tonnage 3549
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 96
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about APEX GAS vessel

What's the identification number for vessel APEX GAS?

APEX GAS's IMO number is 9196450, and its MMSI is 352005323.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel APEX GAS (IMO 9196450)?

Vessel APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign 3E8619.

What is the type and subtype of vessel APEX GAS (IMO 9196450)?

APEX GAS (MMSI: 352005323) is classified as a lpg tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel APEX GAS (IMO 9196450)?

The ship measures 96 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 2,998 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of APEX GAS (IMO 9196450)?

ISM Manager of APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) is LMJ SHIP MANAGEMENT LLC.
Commercial Manager of APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) is LMJ SHIP MANAGEMENT LLC.
Registered Owner of APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) is SAILFISH VENTURES INC.

What is the vessel APEX GAS (IMO 9196450)'s destination?

The ship is en route to UMM QASR port (IQUQR).

Which ports vessel APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited HAMRIYA Port (AEHAM), United Arab Emirates, FAO Port (IQFAO), Iraq, AJMAN Port (AEAJM), United Arab Emirates, AL BASRAH Port (IQMAB), Iraq and UMM QASR Port (IQUQR), Iraq. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) sanctioned?

APEX GAS (IMO 9196450) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of APEX GAS (IMO 9196450)?

Vessel APEX GAS is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 319º
Course 47º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1998
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access