SUN MAR

IMO: 1189956 MMSI: 677009900 Fishing Vessel

Vessel map

SUN MAR (IMO 1189956, MMSI 677009900) is a Fishing Vessel. SUN MAR was a deadweight capacity of 1,200 MT. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 275 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SHIDAO port (CNSHD). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SUN MAR is currently not sanctioned. HONEST WIN LTD is the registered owner of SUN MAR. BLUE OCEAN FISHERY CO LTD is the commercial manager of SUN MAR. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class -
Deadweight 1200
Gross Tonnage 1894
Net Tonnage -
Length overall (LOA) -
Class Society
Beam -
Depth moulded -

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SUN MAR vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SUN MAR?

SUN MAR's IMO number is 1189956, and its MMSI is 677009900.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SUN MAR (IMO 1189956)?

Vessel SUN MAR (IMO 1189956)'s call sign is -.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SUN MAR (IMO 1189956)?

SUN MAR (MMSI: 677009900) is classified as a fishing vessel.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SUN MAR (IMO 1189956)?

The ship provides a carrying capacity of 1,200 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SUN MAR (IMO 1189956)?

Commercial Manager of SUN MAR (IMO 1189956) is BLUE OCEAN FISHERY CO LTD.
Registered Owner of SUN MAR (IMO 1189956) is HONEST WIN LTD.

What is the vessel SUN MAR (IMO 1189956)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SHIDAO port (CNSHD).

Is SUN MAR (IMO 1189956) sanctioned?

SUN MAR (IMO 1189956) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SUN MAR (IMO 1189956)?

Vessel SUN MAR is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) -
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 275º
Course 0º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access