ZEAL LUMOS

IMO: 9864241 MMSI: 232031320 Container Ship

Vessel map

ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241, MMSI 232031320) is a Container Ship flagged in United Kingdom. ZEAL LUMOS was built in 2021 with a deadweight capacity of 158,097 MT and a length overall of 366 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 13.5 knots, on a heading of 141 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SINGAPORE port (SGSIN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ZEAL LUMOS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 158097
Gross Tonnage 149525
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 366
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about ZEAL LUMOS vessel

What's the identification number for vessel ZEAL LUMOS?

ZEAL LUMOS's IMO number is 9864241, and its MMSI is 232031320.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241)?

Vessel ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) sails under the flag of UNITED KINGDOM with the call sign MIIH2.

What is the type and subtype of vessel ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241)?

ZEAL LUMOS (MMSI: 232031320) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241)?

The ship measures 366 meters in length overall (LOA) and 51 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 158,097 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241)?

ISM Manager of ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) is ZODIAC MARITIME LTD.
Commercial Manager of ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) is ZODIAC MARITIME LTD.
Registered Owner of ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) is ZANMOL SHIPPING INC.

What is the vessel ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SINGAPORE port (SGSIN).

Which ports vessel ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited FOS Port (FRFOS), France. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) sanctioned?

ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel.

What is the risk profile of ZEAL LUMOS (IMO 9864241)?

Vessel ZEAL LUMOS is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 13.5 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 141º
Course 137.5º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2021
Keel Laid Year 2021
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access