PACIFIC EXPRESS

IMO: 9167851 MMSI: 574480000 Container Ship

Vessel map

PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851, MMSI 574480000) is a Container Ship flagged in Vietnam. PACIFIC EXPRESS was built in 1997 with a deadweight capacity of 11,117 MT and a length overall of 129 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 12.1 knots, on a heading of 162 degrees, with a next recorded destination of NGUYEN VAN TROI PORT port (VNNVT). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, PACIFIC EXPRESS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 11117
Gross Tonnage 8333
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 129
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about PACIFIC EXPRESS vessel

What's the identification number for vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS?

PACIFIC EXPRESS's IMO number is 9167851, and its MMSI is 574480000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851)?

Vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) sails under the flag of VIETNAM with the call sign 3WQO.

What is the type and subtype of vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851)?

PACIFIC EXPRESS (MMSI: 574480000) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851)?

The ship measures 129 meters in length overall (LOA) and 22 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 11,117 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851)?

ISM Manager of PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) is GEMADEPT CORP.
Commercial Manager of PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) is GEMADEPT SHIPPING LTD CO.
Registered Owner of PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) is GEMADEPT SHIPPING SINGAPORE.

What is the vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851)'s destination?

The ship is en route to NGUYEN VAN TROI PORT port (VNNVT).

Which ports vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited HO CHI MINH Port (VNSGN), Viet Nam - Vietnam, HAI PHONG Port (VNHPH), Viet Nam - Vietnam, HAIPHONG Port (VNHPH), Viet Nam and HO CHI MINH CITY Port (VNSGN), Viet Nam. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) sanctioned?

PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of PACIFIC EXPRESS (IMO 9167851)?

Vessel PACIFIC EXPRESS is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 12.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 162º
Course 163.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 8
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1997
Keel Laid Year 1997
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access