ONE SPRINTER

IMO: 9975650 MMSI: 563252300 Container Ship

Vessel map

ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650, MMSI 563252300) is a Container Ship flagged in Singapore. ONE SPRINTER was built in 2025 with a deadweight capacity of 150,789 MT and a length overall of 335 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 1 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CAI MEP port (VNCMT). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ONE SPRINTER is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 150789
Gross Tonnage 139588
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 335
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about ONE SPRINTER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel ONE SPRINTER?

ONE SPRINTER's IMO number is 9975650, and its MMSI is 563252300.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650)?

Vessel ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) sails under the flag of SINGAPORE with the call sign 9V9629.

What is the type and subtype of vessel ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650)?

ONE SPRINTER (MMSI: 563252300) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650)?

The ship measures 335 meters in length overall (LOA) and 51 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 150,789 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650)?

ISM Manager of ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) is ONESEA SOLUTIONS PTE LTD.
Commercial Manager of ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) is OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS PTE LTD.
Registered Owner of ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) is OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS PTE LTD.

What is the vessel ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CAI MEP port (VNCMT).

Which ports vessel ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited HONG KONG Port (HKHKG), Hong Kong, HAI PHONG Port (VNHPH), Viet Nam - Vietnam, LONG BEACH Port (USLGB), USA, PHU MY Port (VNPHU), Viet Nam - Vietnam and XIAMEN GAOQI INTERNATIONAL APT Port (CNXMN), China. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) sanctioned?

ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel.

What is the risk profile of ONE SPRINTER (IMO 9975650)?

Vessel ONE SPRINTER is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 28.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2025
Keel Laid Year 2025
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access