NAGOYA TOWER

IMO: 9233844 MMSI: 636015873 Container Ship

Vessel map

NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844, MMSI 636015873) is a Container Ship flagged in Liberia. NAGOYA TOWER was built in 2003 with a deadweight capacity of 50,841 MT and a length overall of 260 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 12.9 knots, on a heading of 208 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SINGAPORE port (SGSIN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NAGOYA TOWER is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 50841
Gross Tonnage 39941
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 260
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about NAGOYA TOWER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel NAGOYA TOWER?

NAGOYA TOWER's IMO number is 9233844, and its MMSI is 636015873.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844)?

Vessel NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) sails under the flag of LIBERIA with the call sign D5DG5.

What is the type and subtype of vessel NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844)?

NAGOYA TOWER (MMSI: 636015873) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844)?

The ship measures 260 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 50,841 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844)?

ISM Manager of NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) is ZODIAC MARITIME LTD.
Commercial Manager of NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) is ZODIAC MARITIME LTD.
Registered Owner of NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) is KALSOY NAVIGATION INC.

What is the vessel NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SINGAPORE port (SGSIN).

Which ports vessel NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited JURONG/SINGAPORE Port (SGJUR), Singapore, TOKYO Port (JPTYO), Japan, KOBE Port (JPUKB), Japan, NAGOYA Port (JPNGO), Japan and YOKOHAMA (HONMOKU) Port (JPHNN), Japan. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) sanctioned?

NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel.

What is the risk profile of NAGOYA TOWER (IMO 9233844)?

Vessel NAGOYA TOWER is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 12.9 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 208º
Course 208.4º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2003
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access