MV.JML ABADI

IMO: 9200196 MMSI: 525003015 Container Ship

Vessel map

MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196, MMSI 525003015) is a Container Ship flagged in Indonesia. MV.JML ABADI was a deadweight capacity of 4,180 MT with a length overall of 98 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.2 knots, on a heading of 113 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PALEMBANG port (IDPLM). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, MV.JML ABADI is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 4180
Gross Tonnage 3508
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 98
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about MV.JML ABADI vessel

What's the identification number for vessel MV.JML ABADI?

MV.JML ABADI's IMO number is 9200196, and its MMSI is 525003015.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196)?

Vessel MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign YFYC.

What is the type and subtype of vessel MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196)?

MV.JML ABADI (MMSI: 525003015) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196)?

The ship measures 98 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 4,180 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196)?

ISM Manager of MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) is JAYABERSAMA MAKMUR LINE PT.
Commercial Manager of MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) is JAYABERSAMA MAKMUR LINE PT.
Registered Owner of MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) is JAYABERSAMA MAKMUR LINE PT.

What is the vessel MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PALEMBANG port (IDPLM).

Which ports vessel MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited PALEMBANG Port (IDPLM), Indonesia, JAKARTA Port (IDJKT), Indonesia and API API Port (IDAPI), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) sanctioned?

MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of MV.JML ABADI (IMO 9200196)?

Vessel MV.JML ABADI is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.2 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 113º
Course 155.1º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access