GLOBAL 01

IMO: 1116648 MMSI: 352005840 Container Ship

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648, MMSI 352005840) is a Container Ship flagged in Panama. GLOBAL 01 was a deadweight capacity of 24,600 MT with a length overall of 154 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 9.3 knots, on a heading of 31 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PORT KELANG port (MYPKG). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GLOBAL 01 is currently not sanctioned. XING WANG DA SHIPPING LTD is the registered owner and commercial manager of GLOBAL 01. YANG ZHOU GLORIOU OCEAN SHPG is the ISM manager of GLOBAL 01. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 24600
Gross Tonnage 15257
Net Tonnage -
Length overall (LOA) 154
Class Society
Beam -
Depth moulded -

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about GLOBAL 01 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel GLOBAL 01?

GLOBAL 01's IMO number is 1116648, and its MMSI is 352005840.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648)?

Vessel GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign 3E9028.

What is the type and subtype of vessel GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648)?

GLOBAL 01 (MMSI: 352005840) is classified as a container ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648)?

The ship measures 154 meters in length overall (LOA) and 25 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 24,600 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648)?

ISM Manager of GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) is YANG ZHOU GLORIOU OCEAN SHPG.
Commercial Manager of GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) is XING WANG DA SHIPPING LTD.
Registered Owner of GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) is XING WANG DA SHIPPING LTD.

What is the vessel GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PORT KELANG port (MYPKG).

Which ports vessel GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited NANSHA Port (CNNSA), China, WANFANG Port (CN), China, VOSTOCHNY Port (RUVYP), Russian Federation, QINGDAO Port (CNQIN), China and VLADIVOSTOK Port (RUVVO), Russian Federation. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) sanctioned?

GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of GLOBAL 01 (IMO 1116648)?

Vessel GLOBAL 01 is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 9.3 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 31º
Course 31.7º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access