MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII

IMO: 9062374 MMSI: 525018127 Bunkering Tanker

Vessel map

MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374, MMSI 525018127) is a Bunkering Tanker flagged in Indonesia. MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII was built in 1993 with a deadweight capacity of 706 MT and a length overall of 53 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.1 knots, on a heading of 99 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PANJANG port (IDPNJ). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII is currently not sanctioned. BAHANA LINE PT is the registered owner and commercial manager of MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 706
Gross Tonnage 477
Net Tonnage -
Length overall (LOA) 53
Class Society
Beam 8.8
Depth moulded 3.8

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII vessel

What's the identification number for vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII?

MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII's IMO number is 9062374, and its MMSI is 525018127.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374)?

Vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign JZMD.

What is the type and subtype of vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374)?

MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (MMSI: 525018127) is classified as a bunkering tanker.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374)?

The ship measures 53 meters in length overall (LOA) and 9 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 706 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374)?

Commercial Manager of MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374) is BAHANA LINE PT.
Registered Owner of MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374) is BAHANA LINE PT.

What is the vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PANJANG port (IDPNJ).

Which ports vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited MERAK Port (IDMRK), Indonesia, JAKARTA Port (IDJKT), Indonesia, JAKARTA (TANJUNG PRIOK) Port (IDJKT), Indonesia and PANJANG Port (IDPNJ), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374) sanctioned?

MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII (IMO 9062374)?

Vessel MT.PETRO OCEAN XXIII is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) PANJANG
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 99º
Course 265.3º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1993
Keel Laid Year 1992
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access