TAI HORIZON

IMO: 1050076 MMSI: 636026004 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076, MMSI 636026004) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Liberia. TAI HORIZON was built in 2026 with a deadweight capacity of 39,839 MT and a length overall of 180 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 14.7 knots, on a heading of 304 degrees, with a next recorded destination of KAKINADA port (INKAK). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, TAI HORIZON is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 39839
Gross Tonnage 24227
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 180
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about TAI HORIZON vessel

What's the identification number for vessel TAI HORIZON?

TAI HORIZON's IMO number is 1050076, and its MMSI is 636026004.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076)?

Vessel TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076) sails under the flag of LIBERIA with the call sign A8CD7.

What is the type and subtype of vessel TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076)?

TAI HORIZON (MMSI: 636026004) is classified as a bulk carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076)?

The ship measures 180 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 39,839 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076)?

ISM Manager of TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076) is TAIWAN NAVIGATION CO LTD.
Commercial Manager of TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076) is TAIWAN NAVIGATION CO LTD.
Registered Owner of TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076) is TAI SHING MARITIME CO SA.

What is the vessel TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076)'s destination?

The ship is en route to KAKINADA port (INKAK).

Is TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076) sanctioned?

TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of TAI HORIZON (IMO 1050076)?

Vessel TAI HORIZON is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 14.7 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 304º
Course 306.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2026
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access