STELLAR TRADER

IMO: 9628817 MMSI: 636021348 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817, MMSI 636021348) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Liberia. STELLAR TRADER was built in 2013 with a deadweight capacity of 35,946 MT and a length overall of 180 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 11.1 knots, on a heading of 275 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SENTO SE port (BRSTS). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, STELLAR TRADER is currently not sanctioned. STELLAR TRADER MARITIME CO LTD is the registered owner of STELLAR TRADER. LOAD LINE MARINE SA is the commercial manager and ISM manager of STELLAR TRADER. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 35946
Gross Tonnage 24245
Net Tonnage 11510
Length overall (LOA) 180
Class Society
Beam 30
Depth moulded 14.7

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about STELLAR TRADER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel STELLAR TRADER?

STELLAR TRADER's IMO number is 9628817, and its MMSI is 636021348.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817)?

Vessel STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) sails under the flag of LIBERIA with the call sign A8ZN6.

What is the type and subtype of vessel STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817)?

STELLAR TRADER (MMSI: 636021348) is classified as a bulk carrier.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817)?

The ship measures 180 meters in length overall (LOA) and 30 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 35,946 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817)?

ISM Manager of STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) is LOAD LINE MARINE SA.
Commercial Manager of STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) is LOAD LINE MARINE SA.
Registered Owner of STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) is STELLAR TRADER MARITIME CO LTD.

What is the vessel STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SENTO SE port (BRSTS).

Which ports vessel STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA Port (ESLPA), Spain, SANTAREM Port (BRSTM), Brazil, UST-LUGA Port (RUULU), Russian Federation, UP RIVER Port (ARXXX), Argentina and DESTREHAN Port (USNEW), USA. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) sanctioned?

STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of STELLAR TRADER (IMO 9628817)?

Vessel STELLAR TRADER is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination (AIS) •••••••••
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 11.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 275º
Course 276.9º
Next Destination
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2013
Keel Laid Year 2011
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access