CS CAPRICE

IMO: 9406104 MMSI: 311016600 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104, MMSI 311016600) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Bahamas. CS CAPRICE was built in 2010 with a deadweight capacity of 30,487 MT and a length overall of 179 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.1 knots, on a heading of 301 degrees, with a next recorded destination of DAKAR port (SNDKR). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, CS CAPRICE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 30487
Gross Tonnage 19972
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 179
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about CS CAPRICE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel CS CAPRICE?

CS CAPRICE's IMO number is 9406104, and its MMSI is 311016600.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104)?

Vessel CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) sails under the flag of BAHAMAS with the call sign C6YD5.

What is the type and subtype of vessel CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104)?

CS CAPRICE (MMSI: 311016600) is classified as a bulk carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104)?

The ship measures 179 meters in length overall (LOA) and 28 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 30,487 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104)?

ISM Manager of CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) is CAMPBELL SHIPPING CO LTD.
Commercial Manager of CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) is CAMPBELL SHIPPING CO LTD.
Registered Owner of CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) is CAPRICE SHIPPING CO LTD.

What is the vessel CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104)'s destination?

The ship is en route to DAKAR port (SNDKR).

Which ports vessel CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited VERACRUZ Port (MXVER), Mexico, LAS PALMAS Port (ESLPA), Spain, CASABLANCA Port (MACAS), Morocco, ROUEN Port (FRURO), France and PUNTA CARDON Port (VEPCN), Venezuela. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) sanctioned?

CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of CS CAPRICE (IMO 9406104)?

Vessel CS CAPRICE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 301º
Course 329.6º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 1
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2010
Keel Laid Year 2009
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access