GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI

Registered owner
  • United Arab Emirates
  • 1 vessels
  • 49,511 DWT
  • Active in 17 ports

GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI is a registered ship owner based in United Arab Emirates. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 49,511 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI's fleet is active across 17 ports and regions worldwide, including Dibba and Dubai. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Gulf of Aden Shipping LLC Office 707, The Prism Tower, Al Mustaqbal Street, Business Bay, PO Box 15339, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI company

What is GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI?

GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI is Registered owner and based in United Arab Emirates.

How many vessels does GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI manage?

The GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI's fleet?

The total DWT of GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI's fleet is 49,511 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI located?

Address: Gulf of Aden Shipping LLC Office 707, The Prism Tower, Al Mustaqbal Street, Business Bay, PO Box 15339, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Is GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI sanctioned or risky?

GREEN ISLAND SHIPPING-MAI is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.