SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD

Registered owner
  • Monaco
  • 1 vessels
  • 220 DWT
  • Active in 14 ports

SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD is a registered ship owner based in Monaco. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 220 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Pleasure craft vessels. SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD's fleet is active across 14 ports and regions worldwide, including Ibiza and Antibes. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Pleasure craft 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Superyacht Partners Sarl Palais Saint James, 5, avenue Princesse Alice, 98000, Monte Carlo, Monaco.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD company

What is SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD?

SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD is Registered owner and based in Monaco.

How many vessels does SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD manage?

The SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD's fleet is 220 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Pleasure craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD located?

Address: Superyacht Partners Sarl Palais Saint James, 5, avenue Princesse Alice, 98000, Monte Carlo, Monaco.

Is SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD sanctioned or risky?

SERENE YACHTING HOLDINGS LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.