SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD

Registered owner
  • Japan
  • 1 vessels
  • 88,898 DWT
  • Active in 8 ports

SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD is a registered ship owner based in Japan. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 88,898 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD's fleet is active across 8 ports and regions worldwide, including Newcastle and Prince Rupert. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 'K' Line RoRo Bulk Ship Management Co Ltd 2-3, Kaigan-dori 2-chome, Chuo-ku, Kobe-shi, Hyogo-ken, 650-0024, Japan.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD company

What is SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD?

SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD is Registered owner and based in Japan.

How many vessels does SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD manage?

The SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD's fleet is 88,898 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD located?

Address: 'K' Line RoRo Bulk Ship Management Co Ltd 2-3, Kaigan-dori 2-chome, Chuo-ku, Kobe-shi, Hyogo-ken, 650-0024, Japan.

Is SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the SEDUM NAVIGATION CO LTD operate?

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.