TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Hong Kong
  • 2 vessels
  • 163,400 DWT
  • Active in 55 ports

TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Hong Kong. The company owns and manages a fleet of 2 vessels with a combined capacity of 163,400 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD's fleet is active across 55 ports and regions worldwide, including Abbot Point and Geraldton. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Wah Kwong Ship Management (Hong Kong) Ltd 22nd Floor, Shanghai Industrial Investment, Building, 48-62, Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.

FAQ about TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD company

What is TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD?

TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Hong Kong.

How many vessels does TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD manage?

The TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD manages a fleet of 2 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD's fleet is 163,400 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD located?

Address: Wah Kwong Ship Management (Hong Kong) Ltd 22nd Floor, Shanghai Industrial Investment, Building, 48-62, Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.

Is TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD sanctioned or risky?

TIANJIN ZHANLU-II LEASING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.