SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Hong Kong
  • 1 vessels
  • 16,774 DWT
  • Active in 41 ports

SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Hong Kong. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 16,774 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is active across 41 ports and regions worldwide, including Muara and Beilun. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Unit 1507C, 15th Floor, Eastcore, 398, Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China.

FAQ about SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD company

What is SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD?

SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Hong Kong.

How many vessels does SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD manage?

The SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is 16,774 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD located?

Address: Unit 1507C, 15th Floor, Eastcore, 398, Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China.

Is SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

SUNWON SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.