HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD

Registered owner
  • Hong Kong
  • 1 vessels
  • 50,230 DWT
  • Active in 43 ports

HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD is a registered ship owner based in Hong Kong. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 50,230 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD's fleet is active across 43 ports and regions worldwide, including Caofeidian and Jiangyin. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • HongKong Everstar Maritime Co Ltd Room 1002, Easey Commercial Building, 253-261, Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.

FAQ about HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD company

What is HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD?

HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD is Registered owner and based in Hong Kong.

How many vessels does HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD manage?

The HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD's fleet is 50,230 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD located?

Address: HongKong Everstar Maritime Co Ltd Room 1002, Easey Commercial Building, 253-261, Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.

Is HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD sanctioned or risky?

HONGKONG CHAOHUI SHIPPING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.