INLET CLIFFS LTD

Registered owner
ISM Manager
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 149,999 DWT
  • Active in 36 ports

INLET CLIFFS LTD is a registered ship owner and ISM manager based in Greece. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 149,999 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. INLET CLIFFS LTD's fleet is active across 36 ports and regions worldwide, including Das Island and Fujairah. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, INLET CLIFFS LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

INLET CLIFFS LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 94, Poseidonos Avenue, Glyfada, 166 75, Athens, Greece.

FAQ about INLET CLIFFS LTD company

What is INLET CLIFFS LTD?

INLET CLIFFS LTD is Registered owner and ISM Manager and based in Greece.

How many vessels does INLET CLIFFS LTD manage?

The INLET CLIFFS LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of INLET CLIFFS LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of INLET CLIFFS LTD's fleet is 149,999 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in INLET CLIFFS LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of INLET CLIFFS LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is INLET CLIFFS LTD located?

Address: 94, Poseidonos Avenue, Glyfada, 166 75, Athens, Greece.

Is INLET CLIFFS LTD sanctioned or risky?

INLET CLIFFS LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.