WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Germany
  • 1 vessels
  • 4,766 DWT
  • Active in 20 ports

WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Germany. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 4,766 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD's fleet is active across 20 ports and regions worldwide, including Mariel and Hamburg. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Uniatlantico Shipping GmbH & Co KG Ballindamm 8, 20095, Hamburg, Germany.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD company

What is WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD?

WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Germany.

How many vessels does WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD manage?

The WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD's fleet is 4,766 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD located?

Address: Uniatlantico Shipping GmbH & Co KG Ballindamm 8, 20095, Hamburg, Germany.

Is WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD sanctioned or risky?

WATERWAY NAVIGATION LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.